Calendar

September 2021
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
 
 
 
4
5
12
19
25
26
 
 

Girls A Volleyball Practice

Time: 7:00 am - 7:30 am
Location: Gymnasium

Cross Country

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Girls Volleyball Practice - C (Koch) and C (Moll)

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Location: Gymnasium

Girls Volleyball - B Game @ CHHS

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Location: CHHS

Boys Volleyball Practice - A and B

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Gymnasium

Girls Volleyball Practice - A and B (Miller)

Time: 7:00 am - 8:30 am
Location: Gymnasium

Cross Country

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Boys B Game @ Alexandra

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Location: Gymnasium

Girls C Game - Koch @ St. Mary's

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Location: Gymnasium

Girls C Game - Moll @ CHHS

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Girls Volleyball Practice - B (Miller)

Time: 7:00 am - 8:30 am
Location: Gymnasium

Art Club

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Location: Art Room

Cross Country

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Girls A Volleyball Game - Lutz @ NDA

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Location: Gymnasium

Girls Volleyball Practice - C (Koch) and C (Moll)

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Location: Gymnasium

Boys Volleyball Practice - A and B

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Gymnasium

Girls Volleyball Practice - A and B (Miller)

Time: 7:00 am - 8:30 am
Location: Gymnasium

Cross Country

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Girls Volleyball Practice - C (Koch) and C (Moll)

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Location: Gymnasium

Boys A Volleyball Game @ Alexandra

Time: 4:45 pm - 6:00 pm
Location: Gymnasium

Boys B Volleyball Practice

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Gymnasium

Meet the Staff Open House - POSTPONED

Time: 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Football Game

Time: 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Location: Methanex Bowl

Hawks vs. Colts

Girls A Volleyball Practice

Time: 7:00 am - 8:30 am
Location: Gymnasium

HOT LUNCH - Pita Pit

Time: 12:15 pm - 12:47 pm

Boys Volleyball Practice - A and B

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Location: Gymnasium

Girls A Volleyball Practice

Time: 7:00 am - 8:30 am
Location: Gymnasium

2020-2021 School Awards Presentation

Time: 9:00 am - 10:00 am
Location: Gymnasium

Mr. van Middelkoop will notify award recipients prior to the day.  

Cross Country

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Girls Volleyball - B Game @ St. Mary's

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Location: Gymnasium

Girls A and B Volleyball Practice

Time: 7:00 am - 8:30 am
Location: Gymnasium

Boys A Volleyball Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Location: Gymnasium

Cross Country

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Boys B Volleyball Game @ CHHS

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Location: Gymnasium

Girls C Game - Koch @ Parkside

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Location: Gymnasium

Girls C Game - Moll @ Parkside

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Location: Gymnasium

Girls Volleyball Practice - B (Miller)

Time: 7:00 am - 8:30 am
Location: Gymnasium

Art Club

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Location: Art Room

Cross Country

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Girls A Volleyball Game - Lutz @ St. Mary's

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Location: Gymnasium

National Truth and Reconciliation Day

Time: All Day

Click here for more information.

 

WEAR ORANGE

Time: All Day

Girls A and B Volleyball Practice

Time: 7:00 am - 8:30 am
Location: Gymnasium

Boys A Volleyball Game @ NDA

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Location: Gymnasium

Cross Country

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Football Game

Time: 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Location: Methanex Bowl

Colts vs. Pythons

Boys A Volleyball Tournament @ Seven Persons

Time: All Day
Location: Gymnasium

Girls A Volleyball Practice

Time: 7:00 am - 8:30 am
Location: Gymnasium

Boys B Volleyball Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Location: Gymnasium

Boys A Volleyball Tournament @ Seven Persons

Time: All Day
Location: Gymnasium

Girls A Volleyball Tournament @ Barnwell

Time: All Day
Location: Gymnasium

Girls B Volleyball Tournament @ St. Mary's

Time: All Day
Location: Gymnasium

National Custodial Appreciation Day

Time: All Day

Girls A Volleyball Practice

Time: 7:00 am - 8:30 am
Location: Gymnasium

Girls Volleyball - B Game @ NDA

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Location: Gymnasium

Girls Volleyball Practice - C (Koch) and C (Moll)

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Location: Gymnasium

Boys Volleyball Practice - A and B

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Gymnasium

World Teachers' Day

Time: All Day

Girls A and B Volleyball Practice

Time: 7:00 am - 8:30 am
Location: Gymnasium

Boys B Game @ St. Mary's

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Location: Gymnasium

Girls C Game - Koch @ CHHS

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Location: Gymnasium

Girls C Game - Moll @ CHHS

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Location: Gymnasium

Girls Volleyball Practice - B (Miller)

Time: 7:00 am - 8:30 am
Location: Gymnasium

Art Club

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Location: Art Room

Girls Volleyball Practice - C (Koch) and C (Moll)

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Location: Gymnasium

Girls A Game - Lutz @ Irvine

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Location: Gymnasium

Boys Volleyball Practice - A and B

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Gymnasium

Girls A and B Volleyball Practice

Time: 7:00 am - 8:30 am
Location: Gymnasium

Opening/Thanksgiving Mass

Time: 10:00 am - 11:00 am
Location: Holy Family Parish

Girls Volleyball Practice - C (Koch) and C (Moll)

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Location: Gymnasium

Boys A Volleyball Game @ St. Mary's

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Location: Gymnasium

Football Game

Time: 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Location: Methanex Bowl

Roadrunners vs. Colts

Girls A Volleyball Practice

Time: 7:00 am - 8:30 am
Location: Gymnasium

HOT LUNCH - Farro's Pizza

Time: 12:15 pm - 12:47 pm

Thanksgiving - No School

Time: All Day

Girls A and B Volleyball Practice

Time: 7:00 am - 8:30 am
Location: Gymnasium

Boys B Volleyball Game @ NDA

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Location: Gymnasium

Girls C Game - Koch @ St. Mary's

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Location: Gymnasium

Girls C Game - Moll @ St. Mary's

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Location: Gymnasium

Art Club

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Location: Art Room

Girls B Volleyball Game @ NDA

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Location: Gymnasium

Girls Volleyball Practice - C (Koch) and C (Moll)

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Location: Gymnasium

Boys Volleyball Practice - A and B

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Gymnasium

Football Game

Time: 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Location: Methanex Bowl

Colts vs. Hawks

PD Day - No School

Time: All Day

Girls B Volleyball Game @ St. Mary's

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Location: Gymnasium

Art Club

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Location: Art Room

Boys B Volleyball Tournament

Time: All Day
Location: Gymnasium

Picture Retake Day

Time: All Day

Art Club

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Location: Art Room

HOT LUNCH - Taco Time

Time: 12:15 pm - 12:47 pm

Face to Face Retreat

Time: All Day

Art Club

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Location: Art Room

Marks are due

Time: All Day

Daylight Savings Time ends - Move clocks back 1 hour

Time: All Day

PD Day - No School

Time: All Day

PD Day - No School

Time: All Day

No School for Students

Time: All Day

Art Club

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Location: Art Room

Last day to order Edo Hot Lunch on School Cash Online

Time: All Day

Remembrance Day - No School for Students

Time: All Day

No School for Students

Time: All Day

World Kindness Day

Time: All Day

Book Fair

Time: All Day
Location: Library

Book Fair

Time: All Day
Location: Library

Book Fair

Time: All Day
Location: Library

Art Club

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Location: Art Room

Book Fair

Time: All Day
Location: Library

Parent Teacher Interviews

Time: 4:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Book Fair

Time: All Day
Location: Library

Edo Hot Lunch

Time: 12:15 pm - 12:47 pm

Gr 9 Vocation - TBD

Time: All Day

Fr. Iqbal is coordinating with the Seed of the Word Sisters to have them visit with the grade 9 students this fall.   Our local priests will join the sisters to share their vocation stories.  The presentation would be approximately one class period long.

Art Club

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Location: Art Room

Art Club

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Location: Art Room

Art Club

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Location: Art Room

Move into the Esplanade for the Christmas Show

Time: All Day

Christmas Show

Time: All Day
Location: Esplanade

Art Club

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Location: Art Room

Advent/Thanksgiving Mass with NDA

Time: 10:00 am - 11:00 am
Location: Holy Family Parish

PD Day - No School

Time: All Day

Art Club

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Location: Art Room

Christmas Vacation

Time: All Day

Christmas Vacation

Time: All Day

Christmas Vacation

Time: All Day

Christmas Vacation

Time: All Day

Christmas Vacation

Time: All Day

Christmas Vacation

Time: All Day

Christmas Vacation

Time: All Day

Art Club

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Location: Art Room

Christmas Vacation

Time: All Day

Christmas Vacation

Time: All Day

Christmas Vacation

Time: All Day

Christmas Vacation

Time: All Day

Christmas Vacation

Time: All Day

Christmas Vacation

Time: All Day

Art Club

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Location: Art Room

Art Club

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Location: Art Room

Art Club

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Location: Art Room

PD Day - No School

Time: All Day

Art Club

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Location: Art Room

Art Club

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Location: Art Room

Art Club

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Location: Art Room

Valentine's Day Dance at St. Mary's School

Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Art Club

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Location: Art Room

Family Day - No School

Time: All Day

No School for Students

Time: All Day

No School for Students

Time: All Day

Art Club

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Location: Art Room

PD Day - No School

Time: All Day

PD Day - No School

Time: All Day

Shrove Tuesday

Time: All Day

Ash Wednesday Celebration

Time: All Day

Art Club

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Location: Art Room

St. Mary's School Musical

Time: All Day
Location: Esplanade

St. Mary's School Musical

Time: All Day
Location: Esplanade

St. Mary's School Musical

Time: All Day
Location: Esplanade

Art Club

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Location: Art Room

St. Mary's School Musical

Time: All Day
Location: Esplanade

Marks are due

Time: All Day

PD Day - No School

Time: All Day

St. Mary's School Musical

Time: All Day
Location: Esplanade

St. Mary's School Musical

Time: All Day
Location: Esplanade

Daylight Savings Time Begins

Time: All Day

Art Club

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Location: Art Room

Parent Teacher Interviews

Time: 4:00 pm - 7:30 pm

St. Patrick's Day

Time: All Day

Art Club

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Location: Art Room

Art Club

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Location: Art Room

PD Day - No School

Time: All Day

Reconciliation

Time: 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Art Club

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Location: Art Room

Art Club

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Location: Art Room

Good Friday - No School

Time: All Day

Easter Monday - No School

Time: All Day

Easter Break - No School

Time: All Day

Easter Break - No School

Time: All Day

Art Club

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Location: Art Room

Easter Break - No School

Time: All Day

Easter Break - No School

Time: All Day

Art Club

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Location: Art Room

Consecration To St. Mary

Time: 9:45 am - 10:45 am

Art Club

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Location: Art Room

Mother's Day

Time: All Day

Art Club

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Location: Art Room

School Sponsored Mass

Time: 10:30 am - 11:30 am
Location: Holy Family Parish

Art Club

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Location: Art Room

PD Day - No School

Time: All Day

Victoria Day - No School

Time: All Day

Art Club

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Location: Art Room

Art Club

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Location: Art Room

Art Club

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Location: Art Room

Art Club

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Location: Art Room

Year End Mass with NDA

Time: 10:00 am - 11:00 am
Location: Holy Family Parish

Father's Day

Time: All Day

National Aboriginal Day

Time: All Day

Art Club

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Location: Art Room

Last Day for Students

Time: All Day

World Suicide Prevention Day

Time: All Day

Community Supports

  • Alberta Crisis Text Line -  Text CONNECT to 741741

  • Kids Help Phone 1-800-668-6868 or Text CONNECT to 686868

  • Alberta Mental Health Help Line 1-877-303-2642 (24 hrs)

  • Distress Centre 403-266-HELP (4357)

  • ConnecTeen: 403-264-8336 (24 hrs) or text 587-333-2724 (daytime) or online chat at www.calgaryconnecteen.com

  • Health link at 811

National Custodial Appreciation Day

Time: All Day

World Suicide Prevention Day

Time: All Day

Community Supports

  • Alberta Crisis Text Line -  Text CONNECT to 741741

  • Kids Help Phone 1-800-668-6868 or Text CONNECT to 686868

  • Alberta Mental Health Help Line 1-877-303-2642 (24 hrs)

  • Distress Centre 403-266-HELP (4357)

  • ConnecTeen: 403-264-8336 (24 hrs) or text 587-333-2724 (daytime) or online chat at www.calgaryconnecteen.com

  • Health link at 811

National Custodial Appreciation Day

Time: All Day

World Suicide Prevention Day

Time: All Day

Community Supports

  • Alberta Crisis Text Line -  Text CONNECT to 741741

  • Kids Help Phone 1-800-668-6868 or Text CONNECT to 686868

  • Alberta Mental Health Help Line 1-877-303-2642 (24 hrs)

  • Distress Centre 403-266-HELP (4357)

  • ConnecTeen: 403-264-8336 (24 hrs) or text 587-333-2724 (daytime) or online chat at www.calgaryconnecteen.com

  • Health link at 811

National Custodial Appreciation Day

Time: All Day

World Suicide Prevention Day

Time: All Day

Community Supports

  • Alberta Crisis Text Line -  Text CONNECT to 741741

  • Kids Help Phone 1-800-668-6868 or Text CONNECT to 686868

  • Alberta Mental Health Help Line 1-877-303-2642 (24 hrs)

  • Distress Centre 403-266-HELP (4357)

  • ConnecTeen: 403-264-8336 (24 hrs) or text 587-333-2724 (daytime) or online chat at www.calgaryconnecteen.com

  • Health link at 811

National Custodial Appreciation Day

Time: All Day

World Suicide Prevention Day

Time: All Day

Community Supports

  • Alberta Crisis Text Line -  Text CONNECT to 741741

  • Kids Help Phone 1-800-668-6868 or Text CONNECT to 686868

  • Alberta Mental Health Help Line 1-877-303-2642 (24 hrs)

  • Distress Centre 403-266-HELP (4357)

  • ConnecTeen: 403-264-8336 (24 hrs) or text 587-333-2724 (daytime) or online chat at www.calgaryconnecteen.com

  • Health link at 811

National Custodial Appreciation Day

Time: All Day

World Suicide Prevention Day

Time: All Day

Community Supports

  • Alberta Crisis Text Line -  Text CONNECT to 741741

  • Kids Help Phone 1-800-668-6868 or Text CONNECT to 686868

  • Alberta Mental Health Help Line 1-877-303-2642 (24 hrs)

  • Distress Centre 403-266-HELP (4357)

  • ConnecTeen: 403-264-8336 (24 hrs) or text 587-333-2724 (daytime) or online chat at www.calgaryconnecteen.com

  • Health link at 811

National Custodial Appreciation Day

Time: All Day

World Suicide Prevention Day

Time: All Day

Community Supports

  • Alberta Crisis Text Line -  Text CONNECT to 741741

  • Kids Help Phone 1-800-668-6868 or Text CONNECT to 686868

  • Alberta Mental Health Help Line 1-877-303-2642 (24 hrs)

  • Distress Centre 403-266-HELP (4357)

  • ConnecTeen: 403-264-8336 (24 hrs) or text 587-333-2724 (daytime) or online chat at www.calgaryconnecteen.com

  • Health link at 811

National Custodial Appreciation Day

Time: All Day

World Suicide Prevention Day

Time: All Day

Community Supports

  • Alberta Crisis Text Line -  Text CONNECT to 741741

  • Kids Help Phone 1-800-668-6868 or Text CONNECT to 686868

  • Alberta Mental Health Help Line 1-877-303-2642 (24 hrs)

  • Distress Centre 403-266-HELP (4357)

  • ConnecTeen: 403-264-8336 (24 hrs) or text 587-333-2724 (daytime) or online chat at www.calgaryconnecteen.com

  • Health link at 811

National Custodial Appreciation Day

Time: All Day

World Suicide Prevention Day

Time: All Day

Community Supports

  • Alberta Crisis Text Line -  Text CONNECT to 741741

  • Kids Help Phone 1-800-668-6868 or Text CONNECT to 686868

  • Alberta Mental Health Help Line 1-877-303-2642 (24 hrs)

  • Distress Centre 403-266-HELP (4357)

  • ConnecTeen: 403-264-8336 (24 hrs) or text 587-333-2724 (daytime) or online chat at www.calgaryconnecteen.com

  • Health link at 811

National Custodial Appreciation Day

Time: All Day